Week of March 18 – March 24


***WELCOME BACK!!! from Spring Break & it is time to get GOING FOR DISTRICT!!..AREA, REGIONALS….STATE!!!****

MONDAY –

7th Boys / JH Girls – @ 8am pre race, meet on the Field.

8th Boys / ALL HS – during athletics period (8th grade Pre Race/ Get uniform ) & HS WORKOUT on Track.

TUESDAY – 

7th Boys / JH Girls – @8am get uniforms & easy run + strides / Stretch (MEET @SABINE!!)

8th Boys/ ALL HS- (8th Grade MEET DAY @Sabine) / HS steady run up GR + Hill Sprints + WEIGHTS

WEDNESDAY – 

7th Boys / JH Girls – @Steady Run up George Ritchy + Hill Sprints (Weights After School if you choose)

8th Boys / ALL HS – during athletic Period – 4:30pm, track workout + weights B day

THURSDAY –

7th Boys / JH Girls – @7:30am meet on track (girls meet in locker room @7:20am) TRACK WORKOUT. + CORE

8th Boys / ALL HS – Steady run around + track strides OR Bleachers + WEIGHTS

FRIDAY – 

7th Boys / JH Girls – @8am steady run + 200 starts + CORE

8th Boys / ALL HS – (8th Boys workout on Track +WEIGHTS) / HS do prerace steady + starts/block work / hurdles & stretch

SATURDAY – 

ALL JH – Either long run 30-40 min steady run OR off …send your miles in the group so i can track them

ALL HS – MEET @ TATUM 🙂 leave TBA

SUNDAY –

ALL JH – Either long run 30-40 min steady run OR off …send your miles in the group so i can track them

ALL HS – Either OFF or Long Run

 

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

ALL meet Results so far


Sorry it has taken me longer to get these out…But here are the Results for:

UNION GROVE  / BILL SECORD (HS MEETS)

Spring Hill Meet (JH MEET)

Meet Results for Spring Hill JH Meet –

Opening up the 2019 season at home was a sigh of relief for many young runners, as they entered into a new season to do great things. Yet, cut short due to an artic blast that seemed to make its way through Spring Hill, America the runners were taken out of their element and asked to race a little different. Cutting out all field events and the 2400 meter run, runners were asked to run the 800 and 1600 combo. For some it would be a breeze, yet for others it was a whole new world as they not only entered into their first meet, but racing something totally different. However, the legacy looks to continue as these young runners were accompanied by their older mentors and raced exceptional, with loads of potential awaiting. Below are the results from the JH meet.

**Due to the # OF RUNNERS COMING IN I DO NOT HAVE ALL TIMES, ESPECIALLY IN THE 800. I ENCOURAGE RUNNERS TO HAVE WATCHES TO GET THEIR TIMES. ALSO I AM STILL LEARNING WHO ALL IS RUNNING DISTANCE/MID DISTANCE.

http://www.trackmateonline.com/cgi-bin/tmr.cgi?form=point_totals&id=mid%3a3696 (Conclusive Results)

7th Grade Girls 800 Meter Run

Claire Fielder-

Blaire Bodenheimer-

Addison Childers-

Kaitlin Smith-

Caelyn Marsalon-

 

8th Grade Girls 800 Meter Run

Whitney Gauthier- 3:08

Diana Roacha-

 

7th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run

Connor Secord- 2:47 (3rd)

Tucker Tittle- 2:52 (5th)

Corbin Crissom-

Isaac Stevens-

Parker Eaves-

Cristoval Tovar-

 

8th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run

Jaden Giddings- 2:25 (2nd) **PR in 7th Grade was 2:34

Zen Estrella- 2:34 (4th)

Jace Jones- 2:38 (5th)

Zane Decker- 2:45

Andrew Northern-

Elijah Mayhew-

Jax Stovall-

 

7th Grade Girls 1600 Meter Run

Claire Fielder- 6:57 (4th)

Blaire Bodenheimer- 7:01 (5th)

Addison Childers- 7:20

Kaitlin Smith: 7:23

 

8th Grade Girls 1600 Meter Run

Whitney Gauthier- 7:20

Diana Roacha- 7:40

 

7th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run

Wyatt McFadden- 6:25 (4th)

Connor Secord- 6:32 (6th)

Tucker Tittle-

Dwayne Pichard-

Parker eaves-

Nick Morton-

 

8th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run-

Jaden Giddings- 5:30 (2nd)

Zayne Decker- 5:49 (3rd)

Zen Estrella- 5:54 (6th) **PR in 7th Grade was 6:29

Jace Jones- 6:00 **PR in 7th Grade was 6:45

Andrew Northern- 6:45

Dee Mackey (Union Grove) & Bill Secord Meet Results –

 

Opening up the 2019 season for the Spring Hill Tracksters was one COLD and WINDY meet. After numerous days of being stuck inside due to cold and rain, and long months of hard training…the runners are OFF!! It is going to be an exciting season, with runners already setting PRs from the opening meet. Working harder than ever, and with more former runners coming back on the girls side, and motivation from State XC fueling the boys…look out Texas! Here comes the SPRING HILL PACK!! We might have been unknown in years past, but we are making ourselves known…stride by stride. Hard Work does pay off.

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run

Riley Johnson- 13:24 (5th)

Annabeth Hood- 14:40

Brooke Bagley- 15:01 (PR last year 15:49)

 

JV Boys 3200 Meter Run

Cole Secord- 12:40

David McFatridge- 12:45 (PR last year 13:06)

Jackson Perritt- 13:29

Bryce Wallace- 14:25

 

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run

Kalen Barlow- 10:00 (PR last year 10:38)

Nick Bodenheimer- 10:20

Caleb Hutcheson- 10:21 (PR last year 10:52)

Marshall Bodenheimer- 10:24 (PR last year 11:28)

Mason Hancock- 11:20

 

Girls 800 Meter Run-

Jaden James: 3:01

 

JV Boys 800 Meter Run

Carson Barnhill- 2:16 (1st)

Brody Barnhill- 2:23

Adrienne Rodriguez- 3:00

 

Varsity Boys 800

Austin Martin: 2:03 (1st)

Jay Rockwell- 2:11

Haden Bray- 2:15

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Riley Johnson- 6:06 (PR last year 6:27)

Brooke Bagley- 6:55 (PR last year 7:12)

 

JV Boys 1600 Meter Run

Cole Secord- 5;57

David McFatridge- 6:04 (PR last year 6:30)

Jackson Perritt- 6:17

Bryce Wallace- 6:34

Adrienne Rodriguez- 7:05

 

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run

Kalen Barlow- 4:38 (PR last year 5:48)

Nick Bodenheimer- 4:50 (PR last year 5:31)

Caleb Hutcheson- 4:55 (PR last year 5:13)

Marshall Bodenheimer- 4:58 (PR last year 5:20)

Haden Bray- 5:05 (PR last year 5:19)

Mason Hancock- 5:15

More Conclusive Results from the UNION GROVE MEET →

http://www.trackmateonline.com/cgi-bin/tmr.cgi?form=point_totals&id=mid%3a3681
JV Girls 3200 Meter Run

Brooke Bagley- 15:14
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run

Riley Johnson- 13:08 (3rd) last week 13:24

Annabeth Hood- 15:40

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run

Kalen Barlow- 10:02

Haden Bray – 11:15 (PR 11:31 last year)

JV Girls 800 Meter Run

Jaden James- 2:55 (6 sec PR)

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run-

Riley Johnson- 2:45

Peyton Borens- 2:53

JV Boys 800 Meter Run

Monkavian Williams- 2:11

Brody Barnhill- 2:25

Cory Cagle- 2:25

Varsity Boys 800

Austin Martin: 2:03 (1st)

Jay Rockwell- 2:09 (2 sec PR)

Mason Hancock- 2:11

JV Girls 1600 Meter Run

Brooke Bagley- 7:01

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run

Riley Johnson- 6:04 (2 sec PR)

Peyton Borens- 6:29 (last time ran 6:55 was PR)

Annabeth Hood- 6:51

 

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run

Kalen Barlow- 4:37 (PR by 1 sec)

Haden Bray- 5:10

Mason Hancock- 5:07 (3 sec PR)

 

For more Conclusive Results you can Click on the link →

http://www.trackmateonline.com/cgi-bin/tmr.cgi?form=point_totals&id=mid%3a3775

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Texas Distance Festival (in SOUTHLAKE)


If you would like to run at the Distance Festival (March 16th).

**I MUST KNOW BY MONDAY (MARCH 11th) to register you if you plan on attending.**

INFO ABOUT THE MEET –> (This is for HS runners ONLY) & you MUST have your own transportation & payment. (I will pay back).

Texas Distance Festival

HOSTED BY: SOUTHLAKE CARROLL CROSS COUNTRY

Established- 2013

Coaches,

We would like to invite you and your runners to attend the Texas Distance Festival which will be hosted on Saturday March 16, 2019.  This race will include the 800, 1600, 3200 and an Elite 5K division.

DATE: Saturday, March 16, 2019

SCHEDULE:  Start Time 2:15pm.

800 – Girls, Boys

1600 – Girls, Boys
3200 – Girls, Boys

800, 1600, 3200 – Elite Section – Girls, Boys
5K – Girls, Boys

**A detailed Schedule will be released on Thursday March 14th**

LOCATION:  Dawson Middle School (400 South Kimball Ave. Southlake TX 76092)

ENTRIES:  5K: The Elite 5K will have limited spots and will be determined by their 5K cross country PR which must be submitted upon entry. If they do not make the Elite 5K standard they will be placed in the emerging elite 5k race. If the emerging elite divisions fill up then the runner will be placed in the 3200.

800, 1600 & 3200: You must specify what race and division you are running in along with your PR so that we can seed you properly.  Please provide the meet you PR’d in so we can verify times if necessary.  There are no limits to number of runners per team per event, however, only 1 event per runner allowed.

Registration: athletic.net(MUST ENTER SEED TIME) or your runner(s) will be placed in the slowest section.  PLEASE ENTER THE CORRECT SEED TIME…. 1 Event limit for all runners. Also, please note that entries will be registered as JV because our meet is based & seeded by time not by division.

Registration Closes: Tuesday March 12th at 10:00pm

COST:  $10 per runner- Max fee of $200 PER GENDER or $400 for both.

This is a UIL event so it will count as one of your meets and you must wear a school issued uniform to compete. NO UNATTACHED OR CLUB RUNNERS ALLOWED PER UIL RULE

MAKE CHECKS PAYABLE TO: CARROLL CROSS COUNTRY

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Spring Break Training 2019


Above is a picture of the training plans for over Spring Break 2019 (I tried to help accomidate to people going on vacations so you can modify it to treadmill if needed)…THE MAIN thing is to RUN!!!!

We will have practice DEPENDING ON WEATHER so please watch the GROUP AP for updates. **MAKE SURE YOU AND YOUR PARENTS ARE IN THE GROUP!! THERE IS ONE FOR ALL (JH GIRLS/JH BOYS/HS GIRLS/HS BOYS/ JH PARENTS/ HS PARENTS) Please email me if you need in.

BELOW IS everything for training Typed again…

To my fearless runners,

 

Here below is the Spring Break Running schedule. During this time there are two different versions that you should follow (those racing over the break) & (those taking a break from racing).

 

Racing:                                    TEXAS distance festival (March 16th) …. I MUST KNOW BY MONDAY to REGISTER YOU!!!

You will have to have your own transportation to this meet.

MONDAY-   **WEIGHTS A day (all)  à TBA practice as a GROUP @2pm (depending on weather) watch group message

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Warm Up (12 min) + 3-4 X 1200 on track @mile pace (w/ 2/3 min rest b/w each) + CD  / treadmill just use hard for time.

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Warm Up (12 min) + 3 X 1200 on track @mile pace (w/ 2/3 min rest b/w each) + CD / treadmill 4 min hard, 2 rest

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Warm Up (12 min) + 2 x 1 mile hard (track your time)  + Cool down (10 min)  / treadmill just use hard for time.

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 6 X 40 SEC HARD (start @start line and go as hard as you can for 40 sec, then place a cone or water bottle at that spot…try to beat it each time) rest 3 min b/w each + CD

AUSTIN & CARSON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 5 X 40 SEC HARD (start @start line and go as hard as you can for 40 sec, then place a cone or water bottle at that spot…try to beat it each time) rest 3 min b/w each + CD

 

TUESDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @75 min) OR Steady run on a route for 40 min (relaxed)

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run 30 min (relaxed)

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Cross Train (elliptical / bike @45 min) or Steady run 30 min (relaxed)

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run on a route 4 miles (relaxed)

AUSTIN & CARSON: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run 3 miles (relaxed)

 

WEDNESDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: 2 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 4 mile hilly route

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: 1 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 4 mile hilly route

7th Grade boys & JH girls: 25 min on a Hilly route OR treadmill with incline

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: 2 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 3-4 mile hilly route

AUSTIN & CARSON: 1 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 2 mile hilly route

 

THURSDAY- à TBA practice as a GROUP @2pm (depending on weather) watch group message

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Warm Up (12 min) + 4×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 3×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 4×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Warm Up (12 min) + 4×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 4×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Warm Up (8 min) + 3×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 3×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Warm Up (10 min) + 3 x200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2 x 600 (@800 pace 2 min rest + 3×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

AUSTIN & CARSON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 4 x 600 (@800 pace) + 10 min cool down

 

FIRDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: 4  miles steady + 4 x 150 starts

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: 20 min steady + 4×150 starts

7th Grade boys & JH girls: NO MEET OPTION à 20 min steady + 4x150s

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: 20 min steady + 5 x 150s

AUSTIN & CARSON: 15 min steady + 2×150 + 4×50 block starts

 

SATURDAY-

RACE EITHER 3200 / 1600 / 800 (plus a VERY GOOD WARM UP)

SUNDAY-

DISTANCE/MID DISTANCE- OFF OR Long Run 35-75 min (depending on your level of running)

 

(ON THE BACK OF THIS PAGE IS FOR THOSE WHO ARE NOT RACING THIS WEEKEND, AND IN THAT CASE THE GOAL IS TO REST AND RECOVER! AND OF COURSE ENJOY YOUR SPRING BREAK!!!) (turn overà

NOT RACING SPRING BREAK WEEK:

THROUGHOUT THE WEEK, TRY AND STRETCH, ROLL, AND ICE BATH WHEN YOU CAN.

 

SATURDAY / SUNDAY – All OFF or LONG RUN (choose which day to do which) 35-75 min depending on YOUR LEVEL.

 

MONDAY-   **WEIGHTS A day (all)   à TBA practice as a GROUP @1pm (depending on weather) watch group message

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Warm Up (12 min) + 3-4 X 1200 on track @mile pace (w/ 2/3 min rest b/w each) + CD  / treadmill just use hard for time.

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Warm Up (12 min) + 3 X 1200 on track @mile pace (w/ 2/3 min rest b/w each) + CD / treadmill 4 min hard, 2 rest

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Warm Up (12 min) + 2 x 1 mile hard (track your time)  + Cool down (10 min)  / treadmill just use hard for time.

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 6 X 40 SEC HARD (start @start line and go as hard as you can for 40 sec, then place a cone or water bottle at that spot…try to beat it each time) rest 3 min b/w each + CD

AUSTIN & CARSON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 5 X 40 SEC HARD (start @start line and go as hard as you can for 40 sec, then place a cone or water bottle at that spot…try to beat it each time) rest 3 min b/w each + CD

 

TUESDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @75 min) OR Steady run on a route for 40 min (relaxed)

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run 30 min (relaxed)

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Cross Train (elliptical / bike @45 min) or Steady run 30 min (relaxed)

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run on a route 4 miles (relaxed)

AUSTIN & CARSON: Cross Train (elliptical/bike @60 min) OR steady run 3 miles (relaxed)

 

WEDNESDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: 2 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 4 mile hilly route

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: 1 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 4 mile hilly route

7th Grade boys & JH girls: 25 min on a Hilly route OR treadmill with incline

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: 2 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 3-4 mile hilly route

AUSTIN & CARSON: 1 mile warm up + CAVEMAN @50 you choose (but with bleachers for the run) OR if you CANT do a 2 mile hilly route

 

THURSDAY-  à TBA practice as a GROUP @1pm (depending on weather) watch group message

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: 4-6 miles steady on GR + 4xhill sprints    (OR HILLY ROUTE or INCLINE ON TREADMILL)

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: 3-5 miles on GR+ 4xhill sprints (OR A HILLY ROUTE OR ON INCLINE on TREADMILL)

7th Grade boys & JH girls: NO MEET OPTION à 30 min on a Hilly Route + 4 x hill sprints (about a 50 meter hill if you can find one…)

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: 3-4 miles on GR or hilly route OR incline on Treadmill + 4xhill sprints

AUSTIN & CARSON: 25 min on a hilly route or INCLINE on treadmill + 3×30 sec hard up hill

 

FIRDAY-

KALEN, NICK, CALEB, MARSHALL: Warm Up (12 min) + 4×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 3×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 4×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

ALL OTHER 1600/3200 GUYS & GIRLS: Warm Up (12 min) + 4×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 4×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

7th Grade boys & JH girls: Warm Up (8 min) + 3×200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2×300 (w/ 100 jog b/w each) 2 min rest + 3×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

MASON, HADEN, (8TH GRADE JH BOYS), HALEIGH, PEYTON: Warm Up (10 min) + 3 x200 (cont.) 2 min rest + 2 x 600 (@800 pace 2 min rest + 3×200 (cont.) + Cool Down

AUSTIN & CARSON: Warm Up (10 MIN) + 4 x 600 (@800 pace) + 10 min cool down

 

SATURDAY-

ALL LONG RUN or OFF (Long Run 35-75 min depending on your level …JH stay to lower end-UPPER DISTANCE HS BOYS on the upper end)

 

SUNDAY-

ALL LONG RUN or OFF (Long Run 35-75 min depending on your level …JH stay to lower end-UPPER DISTANCE HS BOYS on the upper end)

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

**Update JH track Meet @ SH


DUE to WEATHER the meet has been altered. So we will roll with it. 

We are cutting the 2400 & Field events to help the meet go quicker, to finish before it gets colder. All distance will still run two races, I will just put them in the 800 / 1600 (rather than some in the 2400). Also, note the mile might be doubled up, & two divisions go at once, so please note we  will run it as quick as possible.

**800 is the second race of the meet & mile is second to LAST of the meet.**

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Week of March 4 – March 8


MONDAY –

JH girls & 7th grade boys: 8am will do steady run during the period + strides & core

8th boys: Pre Race routine

HS: Workout on Track during athletic period & weights

TUESDAY – 

JH girls & 7th grade boys: Pre race @8am   (TRACK MEET RIGHT AFTER SCHOOL!!!…WILL POST BY SUNDAY WHO IS RUNNING WHAT)

8th boys: MEET DAY!!! (WILL POST WHO IS RUNNING WHAT)

HS: steady run + weights/core  (STAY & COACH Distance at the SH meet if you need SERVICE HOURS, OR CONCESSIONS)

WEDNESDAY – 

JH girls & 7th  boys: @8am steady run

8th boys: workout on track during period + weights/core

HS: pre race routine (steady run + 150s / starts) ….ALSO MAKE SURE YOUR SPIKES ARE UP TO PAR!!!

THURSDAY – 

JH girls & 7th boys : @7:20 workout on track + core

8th boys: steady run during period (check in with Coach Alford in SHED ASAP when period begins, dont leave until you CHECK OUT WITH COACH ALFORD letting her know your back!!) + weights   …recommended stay and watch the meet if you can 🙂

HS: RACE DAY!!!! (will post by MONDAY who is running what)

FRIDAY – 

JH girls / 7th boys: @8am steady run

8th boys/HS  : TBA (steady run or workout) DURING PERIOD**

**SPRING BREAK SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED FRIDAY!!**

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

UG meet March 1st (added to schedule)


Here is a meet schedule for the Dee Mackey Relays are union grove. We will now be attending this meet on FRIDAY for the HS runners. (Boys confirmed, waiting to hear about girls).

Runners- please make sure you ask for your school work for nearly all day, since you most likely will miss 2-8 periods.

**ensure you have spikes, with new spikes ready for racing, uniform and warm ups, and a SH shirt to wear as you warm up. Also make sure you hve shoes to warm up and cool down.

**bring snack and a water bottle you can refill throughout the day. It will be a VERY LONG day!

E972B004-B056-4557-8B75-56E8C73F141A.png

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment